Leeds Chess Association
Leeds Chess Association

League - Week 2       9 October 2019

Division One    
Rose Forgrove A Result Copperworks A
Dennison, Warren 1/2-1/2 Hilton, Tim
Jennings, Roger 1/2-1/2 Patrick, David
Round, Michael 1/2-1/2 Slinger. Tony
Davies, Clive 1/2-1/2 Procter, Colin
Bagley, Andy 1/2-1/2 Hughes, Peter
  2.5-2.5  
Division One    
Limewood &S A Result Moortown A
Johnson, Paul A 0-1 Crowther, Mark
May, Paul 0-1 Rooney, Peter
Holi, Seifaldin 0-1 Walker, Mike
Anderson, Paul  0-1 Quereshi, Younis
Plaxton, Kevin 0-1 Cullum, Dale
  0-5  
Division One    
Pudsey A Result Alwoodley A
Lewyk, Ihor 0-1 Hall, John
Welsh, Callum 0-1 Wright, Chris
Bramson, Mike 1/2-1/2 Vickery, Jim
Dean, Robert 1-0 Sheldrick, Frank
Default 0-1 Hersey, Richard
  1.5-3.5  
Division One    
Leeds A Result University A
Alsina Leal, Daniel 1-0 Starley, Robert
Barry, Colm 1-0 Chan, Bernard
Shapland, David 1/2-1/2 Busuioc, Alexandra
Bowman, Richard 0-1 Curras Lorenzo,G
Donahue, Randy 1-0 Hemingway, Miles
  3.5-1.5  
Division Two    
Alwoodley D Result Leeds B
Dennington, Robert 0-1 Mason, Peter
Brannan, Peter 1-0 Jones, Rupert
South, Robert 0-1 Browne, Robin
Greener, Adam 0-1 Hare, Bernie
Price, Gareth 0-1 Mukelebai, Ngambe
  1-4  
Division Two    
Copperworks B Result West Leeds
Harrington, Steve 0-1 Ibbitson, Anthony
Spencer, Steve 1/2-1/2 Aziz, Zana
Pinder, Bill 0-1 Strickland, Ian
Thomas, Roy 0-1 Forbes, Stephen
Pullin, Tony 1/2-1/2 Burton, Stephen
  1-4  
Division Two    
Rose Forgrove C Result Moortown B
Clarke, Paul RH 1/2-1/2 Williams, Winston
Adam, Davis 1-0 Milnes, John
Griffiths, Neil 0-1 Khan, Karim
Riach, Keith 1/2-1/2 Tait, Bill
Quinn, Gerhard 1-0 Fletcher, Mark
  3-2  
Division Two    
Alwoodley C Result Rose Forgrove B
Terrington, Chris 0-1 Howden, Paul
Brennan, Pete 0-1 Mzizi, Lackson
Saunders, Peter 1-0 Letton, Rob
Dowell, Matthew 1-0 Strutt, Ben
McAnulla, Stuart 0-1 Jones, Matt
  2-3  
Division Two    
Rose Forgrove D Result Alwoodley B
Gallagher, Dominic 1/2-1/2 Braham, Peter
Devlin, Tom 1/2-1/2 de Sousa, Jael
Bird, Jim 1/2-1/2 Hipshon, John
Default (Late) 0-1 Thornton, Hugh
Default 0-1 Gelder, Paul
  1.5-3.5  
Division Three    
Limewood & S D Result Rose Forgrove E
Light, John 0-1 Bolton, Neil
Ford, Rob 1/2-1/2 Potiwal, Rashwal
Higgins, Phil 1-0 King, Alex
Hodgson, Steven 1/2-1/2 Burton, Stephen P
Smith, Paul 1-0 Default
  3-2  
Division Three    
University B Result Pudsey B
Jordan, Thomas 1-0 Watson, Simon
Maynard, Dominic 0-1 Redmond, Nigel
Playford, Samuel 0-1 Marsden, Kenneth
Jain, Vishal 0-1 Young, Dave
New Player 1-0 Default
  2-3  
Division Three    
Alwoodley E Result Harrogate
Timmis, Ivor 0-1 Coop, Brian
Clarke, Sylvan 0-1 Parkhouse, Max
Cornish, Hugh 0-1 Rawcliffe, Peter
Herbert, Mark 0-1 Harasym, David
Cavalier, Joe 0-1 Johnson, Stuart
  0-5  
Print Print | Sitemap
© Michael Bramson