Leeds Chess Association
Leeds Chess Association

20 November 2019

Division One    
Rose Forgrove A Result Limewood &S A
Dennison, Warren 0-1 Brown, Tom
Jennings, Roger 1/2-1/2 Brencher, Paul
Round, Michael 1/2-1/2 May, Paul
Davies, Clive 0-1 Holi, Siefaldin
Mzizi, Lackson 1/2-1/2 Grasham,John
  1.5-3.5  
Division One    
Copperworks A Result University A
Hilton, Tim 0-1 Starley, Robert
Patrick, David 1-0 Jordan, Thomas
Slinger, Tony 1/2-1/2 Playford, Samuel
Procter, Colin 1-0 Ng, Eden
Thomas, Roy 0-1 Figy, Jonathan
  2.5-2.5  
Division One    
Moortown A Result Pudsey A
Crowther, Mark 0-1 Lewyk, Ihor
Walker, Mike 0-1 Welsh, Callum
Rooney, Peter 1-0 Dean, Robert
Hardy, Richard 1-0 Default
Quereshi, Younis 1-0 Default
  3-2  
Division One    
Alwoodley A Result Leeds A
Hall, John 0-1 Barry, Colm
Wright, Chris 1/2-1/2 Ackley, Peter
Vickery, Jim 0-1 Shapland, David
Harris, Mark 1/2-1/2 Bowman, Richard
Sheldrick, Frank 0-1 Day, Paul
  1-4  
Division Two    
Alwoodley C Result Copperworks B
Gelder, Paul 1-0 Farley, Mike
Thornton, Hugh 0-1 Harrington, Steve
Terrington, Chris 1/2-1/2 Spencer, Steve
Jordan, Jon 1-0 Pinder, Bill
Brennan, Pete 1/2-1/2 Pullin, Tony
  3-2  
Division Two    
Rose Forgrove B Result West Leeds
Howden, Paul 0-1 Aziz, Zana
Letton, Rob 1/2-1/2 Strickland, Ian
Strutt, Ben 1-0 Forbes, Stephen
Adam, David 1-0 Burton, Stephen
Riach, Keith 1-0 Davies, Eric
  3.5-1.5  
Division Two    
Alwoodley D Result Rose Forgrove C
Dennington, Robert 0-1 Clarke, Paul RH
Saunders, Peter 1-0 Griffiths, Neil
South, Robert 1/2-1/2 Quinn, Gerhard
Hardy, Paul 1-0 Collier, James
Greener, Paul 1-0 Devlin, Tom
  3.5-1.5  
Division Two    
Leeds B Result Alwoodley B
Mason, Peter 0-1 Pedro, David
Jones, Rupert 1-0 Ross, Andy
Browne, Robin 1-0 Aldous, David
Hare, Bernie 0-1 de Sousa, Jael
Onoviran, Paul 1-0 Hipshon, John
  3-2  
Division Two    
Moortown B Result Rose Forgrove D
Cullum, Dale 1-0 Gallagher, Dominic
Khan, Karim 1-0 Bird, Jim 
Taylor, C Barry 1/2-1/2 Auer, Helmut
Fletcher, Mark 1-0 Sheppard, Pete
Waite, NIck 1/2-1/2 Bolton, Neil 
  4-1  
Division Three    
University B Result Alwoodley E
Klo, Joel 1/2-1/2 Cornish, Hugh
Davidson, James 1-0 Cavalier, Joe
Amos, Luke 1-0 Default
Mackenzie,Kira 0-1 Sarsfield, Robin
Atashgaram, Amin 1-0 Sarsfield, Ruth
  3.5-1.5  
Division Three    
Limewood & S B Result Limewood &S D
Plaxton, Kevin 1-0 Hodgson, Steven
Tatham, Chris 1/2-1/2 Pegg, Gareth
Harris, Matt 1-0 Mitchinson, Rodney
Masiak, Paul 1-0 Riddle, Alan
Light, John 1-0 Smith, Paul
  4.5-0.5  
Division Three    
Limewood & S C Result Harrogate
Lockwood, Herbert 0-1 Parkhouse, Max
Brears, Howard 1/2 Rawcliffe, Peter
Maltby, Bob 0-1 Harasym, David
May, Philip 0-1 Funnell, Cameron
Hanover, David 0-1 Johnson, Stuart
  0.5-4.5  
Division Three    
Rose Forgrove E Result Pudsey B
King, Alex 0-1 Wainwright,  Andrew
Burton, Stephen P 0-1 Corcoran, Gary
Parker, Andrew 0-1 Redmond, Nigel
Default 0-1 Marsden, Kenneth
Default 0-0 Default
  0-4  
Print Print | Sitemap
© Michael Bramson