Leeds Chess Association
Leeds Chess Association

Mini League Round 1 - 2 October 2019

Gr Col Rose Forgrove M2   Rose Forgrove M1 Col Gr
126 B Jones, Matt 0-1 Mzizi, Lackson W 142
115 W Gallagher, Dominic 0-1 Riach, Keith B 138
96 B Sheppard, Peter 0-1 Bolton, Neil W 85
337   Handicap 1-1 Handicap   357
    Result 1-4      
             
Gr Col West Leeds    Alwoodley M2 Col Gr
115 W Forbes, Stephen 0-1 Hipshon, John B 127
111 B Burton, Stephen 0-1 Terrington, Chris W 117
100 W Davies, Eric 1-0 Hardy, Paul B 108
326   Handicap 1-1 Handicap   352
    Result 2-3      
             
Gr Col Leeds M1   Limewood &S M1 Col Gr
140 W Browne, Robin 1-0 May, Philip B 94
76 B Waite, Nicholas 1/2-1/2 Higgins, Phil W 86
100 W Pugh, Jonathan 1-0 Riddle, Alan B 75
    Handicap 0.5-1.5 Handicap    
316   Result 3-2     255
             
Gr Col Rose Forgrove M4   Rose Forgrove M5 Col Gr
146 B Clarke, Paul RH 1/2-1/2 Davies, Clive W 159
131 W Griffiths, Neil 1-0 Bird, Jim B 103
40 B Parker, Andrew 0-1 Burton, Stephen P W 50
317   Handicap 1-1 Handicap   312
    Result 2.5-2.5      
             
Gr Col Alwoodley M1   Rose Forgrove M3 Col Gr
131 W Hersey, Richard 1-0 Howden, Paul B 147
114 B Brennan, Pete 0-1 Devlin, Tom W 106
117 W Jordan, Jon 1-0 Potiwal, Rashwal B 67
362   Handicap 0.5-1.5 Handicap   320
    Result 2.5-2.5      
             
Gr Col Limewood & S M2   Rose Forgrove M6 Col Gr
122 W Brears, Howard 1/2-1/2 Quinn, Gerhard B 125
121 B Tatham, Chris 1/2-1/2 McCarthy, Darren W 123
70 W Hodgson, Steven 1-0 King, Alex B 60
321   Handicap 1-1 Handicap   306
    Result 3-2      

Rapid Play League Round 1 - 2 October 2019

Col Rose Forgrove R1   Moortown R2 Col
W Dennison, Warren 1-0 Cullum, Dale W
W Bagley, Andy 0-1 Khan, Karim W
W Strutt, Ben 1-0 Fletcher, Mark W
B Dennison, Warren 1-0 Cullum, Dale B
B Bagley, Andy 1/2-1/2 Khan, Karim B
B Strutt, Ben 1/2-1/2 Fletcher, Mark B
  Result 4-2    
         
Col University R1   Leeds R1 Col
W Starley, Robert 0-1 Alsina Leal, Daniel W
W Curras Lorenzo, G 0-1 Barry, Colm W
W Playford, Samuel 1/2-1/2 Mason, Peter W
B Starley, Robert 0-1 Alsina Leal, Daniel B
B Curras Lorenzo, G 0-1 Barry, Colm B
B Playford, Samuel 1/2-1.2 Mason, Peter  B
  Result 1-5    
         
Col Alwoodley R1   Pudsey R1 Col
W Wright, Chris 1/2-1/2 Lewyk, Ihor W
W Harris, Mark 0-1 Bramson, Mike W
W Sheldrick, Frank 1/2-1/2 Watson, Simon W
B Wright, Chris 1-0 Lewyk, Ihor B
B Harris, Mark 0-1 Bramson. Mike B
B Sheldrick, Frank 1/2-1/2 Watson, Simon B
  Result 2-5-3.5    
         
Col Alwoodley R2   Limewoods & S R1 Col
W Braham, Peter 1/2-1/2 May, Paul W
W Gelder, Paul 0-1 Holi, Seifaldin W
W Dennington, Robert 0-1 Maltby, Bob W
B Braham, Peter 1/2-1/2 May, Paul B
B Gelder, Paul 0-1 Holi, Siefaldin B
B Dennington, Robert 1-0 Maltby, Bob B
  Result 2-4    
         
Col Moortown R1   Alwoodley R3 Col
W Rooney, Peter 1-0 Saunders, Peter W
W Hardy, Richard 1-0 McAnulla, Stuart W
W Quereshi, Younis 1-0 Price, G W
B Rooney, Peter 1-0 Saunders, Peter B
B Hardy, Richard 1-0 McAnulla, Stuart B
B Quereshi, Younis 0-1 Price, G B
  Result 5-1    
Print Print | Sitemap
© Michael Bramson